» About Us

USTA Utah Junior Tennis

The full 2018 schedule will be posted soon.

Thank you for your patience as we work through this administrative delay.

2018 Utah District

Junior Tournament Schedule

 2018 Intermountain L3 & L4 Tournament Schedule 

2018 District Cup Schedule

Challenger Winners

Open Winners

 


All Utah District OPEN Tournaments are Section Level 6 Tournaments except 2 ITA Utah District Cup Series Tournaments which are Section Level 5:

  •     Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open
  •     Ardene R. Bullard Memorial (Of Love)

 


Standings List: Utah District Standings and Rankings are COMBINED standings that include singles play and 15% doubles play. 

We encourage you to register online for tournaments by clicking on the tournament name below which will take you into USTA TennisLink.  If you register on line, entry fee's include a non refundable processing fee.

At the end of your participation in a tournament, UTA would like to hear your feedback regarding your experience, please fill out the
Tournament Evaluation Form


Junior Tournament Pathway

OPEN Tournaments Sectional Level 6

EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These tournaments are for the highest level performance players in each age division.       

CHALLENGER Tournaments Section Level 7

EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These tournaments are for the junior player with some tournament experience.  Age groups 14-18 will compete with the Yellow ball.  12s will compete with the Green Dot ball. 10s will compete with the Orange ball.  Players must compete in age group of their Current age.  No “Playing Up” for any age group.

FUTURES Tournaments Section Level 8

EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These events are designed for players just starting to compete in tournaments.  These tournaments are non-elimination events with Round Robin Formats and timed matches.  Age groups 12-18s will compete with the Green Dot ball. 10s will compete with the Orange Ball.

2018 Junior Tournaments

OPEN

 CHALLENGER  

FUTURES

Jan 1-5

David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior Tournament - 250005718 

Deadline: Dec 26

Apr 28

Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice Breaker

Jan 25

Park City 12-18 Futures Tournament - 250005918 

Deadline: Jan 18

Jan 12-15
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250007518 

Deadline: Dec 19

May 9

Salt Lake Tennis Club Junior Challenger Singles Tournament

Jan 27

Park City MARC 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series - 250012618 

Deadline: Jan 23

Jan 19-20

Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit - 250001718 

Deadline: Jan 11

Jun 11

Danny Sperry Memorial Junior Tournament

Feb 24

Salt Lake Tennis Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series - 250004518 

Deadline: Feb 20

Feb 16-17
Bloomington President's Day Circuit - 250002118 

Deadline: Feb 8

Jul 9

Cottonwood Club Junior Classic

Mar 10

Ogden Athletic Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series - 250004618 

Deadline: Mar 6

Mar 2-3
Saint George Spring Tennis Brawl - 250003918 

Deadline: Feb 26

Jul 16

Coach Mike's Junior Tournament at Liberty Park

April 21

Salt Lake Tennis Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Mar 9-10

Salt Lake Tennis Club 12's Weekend Tournament - 250012918 

Deadline: Mar 1

Nov 16

Thanksgiving Challenger

May 12

Ivory Ridge Tennis Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Mar 9-10

Sports Mall 16's Weekend Tournament - 250013018 

Deadline: Mar 1

Nov 29

Park City Challenger Tournament

Jun 9

Liberty Park 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Apr 6-7

Coach Mike's Friends of Public Tennis 18's Tournament - 250002218 

Deadline: Apr 1

 

July 14

Liberty Park 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Apr 13-14
Spring Bloomington Duel in the Desert - 257720418 

Deadline: Apr 6

 

Jun 1

Ogden 12-18 Futures

Apr 20

The Sports Academy Jr Opener

 

Aug 3

Ivory Ridge 12-18 Futures

Apr 20

Park City MARC 14's Weekend Tournament

 

Aug 25

Ivory Ridge Tennis Club 10&U One Day Futures

Apr 28

Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice Breaker

 

Sep 8

Sports Mall 10&Under One Day Futures Tournament

Jun 4

Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament

 

 

Oct 25

Park City 12-18 Futures Tournament

Jun 11

Danny Sperry Memorial Junior Tournament

 

 

Oct 27

Park City MARC 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Jun 18

Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championship

 

 

Nov 17

St George City 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Jun 25

The 32 Mountain

 

 

Dec 8

Ogden Athletic Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Jun 28

The 32 Valley

   

Jul 5

Ogden Jr Tournament Series

   

Jul 9

Cottonwood Club Jr Classic

   

Jul 16

Coach Mike's Jr Tournament at Liberty Park

   

Jul 27

Acin' in the Basin

 

   

July 27

Sports Academy Adult and Junior Tournament

   

July 30

Ardene R Bullard Memorial District Cup (Of Love)

   

Aug 31

USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters

   

Sep 5

Ogden Junior Tournament Series

   

Sep 13

David L. Freed Memorial Boy's Junior Tournament

   

Sep 21

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert

   

Sep 24

Vivint Monster Mash Junior Tennis Bash

   

Oct 19

Bloomington Autumn Circuit

   

Nov 2

Blooomington Great Gobbler Circuit

   

Nov 12

The Sports Academy Turkey Weekender

   

Nov 29

Saint George Junior Holiday Shoot Out

   

Dec 7

Bloomington Santa Circuit

   

Dec 26

Ogden Athletic Club Junior Singles Holiday Tournament

   

 

 

 
 
 
 
Close