» About Us

USTA Utah Junior Tennis

2018 Utah District

Junior Tournament Schedule

 2018 Intermountain L3 & L4 Tournament Schedule 

2018 District Cup Schedule

Challenger Winners

Open Winners

 


All Utah District OPEN Tournaments are Section Level 6 Tournaments except 2 ITA Utah District Cup Series Tournaments which are Section Level 5:

  •     Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open
  •     Ardene R. Bullard Memorial (Of Love)

 


Standings List: Utah District Standings and Rankings are COMBINED standings that include singles play and 15% doubles play. 

We encourage you to register online for tournaments by clicking on the tournament name below which will take you into USTA TennisLink.  If you register on line, entry fee's include a non refundable processing fee.

At the end of your participation in a tournament, UTA would like to hear your feedback regarding your experience, please fill out the
Tournament Evaluation Form


Junior Tournament Pathway

OPEN Tournaments Sectional Level 6

EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These tournaments are for the highest level performance players in each age division.       

CHALLENGER Tournaments Section Level 7

EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These tournaments are for the junior player with some tournament experience.  Age groups 14-18 will compete with the Yellow ball.  12s will compete with the Green Dot ball. 10s will compete with the Orange ball.  Players must compete in age group of their Current age.  No “Playing Up” for any age group.

FUTURES Tournaments Section Level 8

EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These events are designed for players just starting to compete in tournaments.  These tournaments are non-elimination events with Round Robin Formats and timed matches.  Age groups 12-18s will compete with the Green Dot ball. 10s will compete with the Orange Ball.

2018 Junior Tournaments

 

OPEN

Click for printable copy

 CHALLENGER

Click for printable copy  

FUTURES

Click for printable copy

Jan 1-5

David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior Tournament - 250005718 

Deadline: Dec 26

Apr 28-May 5

(no Sunday Play)

Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice Breaker

Deadline: Apr 19

Jan 25-27

We are sorry to report this event is cancelled. 

Park City 12-18 Futures Tournament - 250005918 

Deadline: Jan 18

Jan 12-15
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250007518 

Deadline: Dec 19

May 9-12

Salt Lake Tennis Club Junior Challenger Singles Tournament

 

Deadline: May 1

Jan 27

 

Park City MARC 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series - 250012618 

Deadline: Jan 23

Jan 19-20

Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit - 250001718 

Deadline: Jan 11

Jun 11-16

Danny Sperry Memorial Junior Tournament

Deadline:Jun 4

Feb 24

Salt Lake Tennis Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series - 250004518 

Deadline: Feb 20

Feb 16-17
Bloomington President's Day Circuit - 250002118 

Deadline: Feb 8

Jul 16-21

Coach Mike's Junior Tournament at Liberty Park

Deadline:Jul 8

Mar 23-24

Ivory Ridge 12-18 Futures Tournament

Deadline: Mar 16

Mar 9-10

Salt Lake Tennis Club 12's Weekend Tournament - 250012918 

Deadline: Mar 1

Nov 16-24

Thanksgiving Challenger

Deadline:Nov 8

 

April 21

Salt Lake Tennis Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: Apr 17

Mar 9-10

Sports Mall 16's Weekend Tournament - 250013018 

Deadline: Mar 1

Nov 29-Dec 1

Park City Challenger Tournament

Deadline: Nov 22

 

May 12

Ivory Ridge Tennis Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: May 7

Apr 6-7

Coach Mike's Friends of Public Tennis 18's Tournament - 250002218 

Deadline: Apr 1

 

Jun 1-2

Ogden 12-18 Futures

Deadline: May 17

Apr 13-14
Spring Bloomington Duel in the Desert - 257720418 

Deadline: Apr 6

 

Jun 9

Coach Mike's Friends of Public Tennis at Liberty Park 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: Jun 5

Apr 20-21

The Sports Academy Jr Opener

Deadline: Apr 12

 

July 14

Coach Mike's Friends of Public Tennis at Liberty Park 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: Jul 10

April 20-21 

 

Park City MARC 14's Weekend Tournament

 

Deadline: Apr 12

 

 

Aug 3

Ivory Ridge 12-18 Futures

Deadline: Jul 27

Apr 28 - May 5

 

Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice Breaker

 

Deadline: Apr 19

 

Aug 25

Ivory Ridge 10&Under One Day Futures

Deadline: Aug 21

Jun 4 - 7

Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament

 

Deadline: May 27

 

Sep 8

Sports Mall 10&Under One Day Futures Tournament

Deadline: Sep 4

Jun 11-16

Danny Sperry Memorial Junior Tournament

 

Deadline: Jun 4

 

Oct 25

Park City 12-18 Futures Tournament

Deadline: Oct 19

Jun 18-23

Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championship

 

Deadline:Jun 9

 

Oct 27

Park City 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: Oct 23

Jun 25-27

The 32 Mountain

Deadline:Jun 21

 

Nov 17

St George City 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: Nov 13

Jun 28-30

The 32 Valley

Deadline: Jun 19

 

Dec 8

Ogden Athletic Club 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament Series

Deadline: Dec 4

Jul 5-7

Ogden Jr Tournament Series

Deadline: Jun 28

 

 

Jul 16-21

Coach Mike's Friends of Public Tennis Junior Tournament at Liberty Park

Deadline: Jul 8

   

July 26-30

USTA National L2 Zone Team Championships, BG16 (Northwest)

   

Jul 26-28

Joe Di Benedetto International Days Tennis Tournament

Deadline: Jul 20

   

Jul 27-28

Sports Academy Adult and Junior Tournament

Deadline: Jul 20

   

Jul 30-Aug 4

Ardene R Bullard Memorial District Cup (Of Love)

Deadline: Jul 20

   

Aug 14-18

Ogden Junior Tournament Series - August

Deadline: Aug 6

   

Aug 20-25

David L. Freed Memorial Boy's Junior Tournament

Deadline: Aug 12

   

Aug 31-Sep 4

USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters

Deadline: Aug 7

   

Sep 5-8

Ogden Junior Tournament Series - September

Deadline: Aug 29

   

Sep 14-15

The STEM Shoppe Junior Tournament

Deadline: Sep 7

   

Sep 21-23

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert

 

Deadline: Sep 14

   

Sep 24 - Oct 6

Vivint Monster Mash Junior Tennis Bash

Deadline: Sep 16

   

Oct 19-20

Bloomington Autumn Circuit

Deadline: Oct 12

   

Oct 26-27

Castle Country Classic

Deadline: Oct 20

   

Nov 2-3

Blooomington Great Gobbler Circuit

 

Deadline: Oct 26

   

Nov 12-17

The Sports Academy Turkey Weekender

 

Deadline: Nov 4

   

Nov 29-Dec 1

Saint George Junior Holiday Shoot Out

 

Deadline: Nov 23

   

Dec 7-Dec 8

Bloomington Santa Circuit

 

Deadline: Nov 30

   

Dec 26-29

Ogden Year End Championship

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
Close