» About Us

USTA Utah Junior Tennis

2017 Utah District

Junior Tournament Schedule


All Utah District OPEN Tournaments are Section Level 6 Tournaments except 2 ITA Utah District Cup Series Tournaments which are Section Level 5:

  •     Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open
  •     Ardene R. Bullard Memorial

2017 Standings Lists

All Utah District Standings and Rankings will now be an COMBINED standings which is to include singles and doubles play.In order to find consistency with USTA National, the Intermountain Section, and the majority of the USTA Sections, the Utah Districted opted this route which will include 15% of doubles play and results to make up a person’s standing/ranking. This began January 1, 2016.


 2017 USTA Intermountain L3 & L4 Tournament Schedule

2017 District Cup Schedule

 2017 USTA National Tournament Schedule

Girls 10&Under Green Eligiblie Players List

Boys 10&Under Green Eligible Players List

Challenger Winners

Open Winners

 


We encourage you to register online for tournaments by clicking on the tournament name below which will take you into USTA TennisLink.  If you register on line, entry fee's include a non refundable processing fee.

At the end of your participation in a tournament, UTA would like to hear your feedback regarding your experience, please fill out the
Tournament Evaluation Form

2017 Spectator Personal Conduct Policy


2017 Junior Tournament Pathway

OPEN
Tournaments Sectional Level 6
EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These tournaments are for the highest level performance players in each age division.
CHALLENGER Tournaments Section Level 7
EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These tournaments are for the junior player with some tournament experience.  Age groups 14-18 will compete with the Yellow ball.  12s will compete with the Green Dot ball. 10s will compete with the Orange ball.  Players must compete in age group of their Current age.  No “Playing Up” for any age group.
FUTURES Tournaments Section Level 8
EXPERIENCE LEVEL: These events are designed for players just starting to compete in tournaments.  These tournaments are non-elimination events with Round Robin Formats and timed matches.  Age groups 12-18s will compete with the Green Dot ball. 10s will compete with the Orange Ball.

2017

Jan 13-17 
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter  Masters
Deadline: Dec 12
Feb 2-4 
Park City Challenger
Deadline: Jan 30
Jan 26-28 
Park CIty 12-18 Futures Tournament
Deadline: Jan 19
Jan 20-21  
Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit
Deadline: Jan 12
Mar 3-4
Saint George Spring Tennis Brawl
Deadline: Feb 24
Jan 28 
Park City  MARC 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament
Deadline: Jan 24
Feb 17-18 
Bloomington President's Day Circuit
Deadline: Feb 9
Apr 29-May 6  
Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice Breaker
Deadline: Apr 21
Feb 4
Saint George 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Jan 31
March 3-4 
Saint George Spring Tennis Brawl
Deadline: Feb 27
May 10-13  
Salt Lake Tennis Club Junior Challenger Singles
Deadline: May 2
Feb 25  
Salt Lake Tennis 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Feb 21 
Mar 10-11
Salt Lake Tennis Club 12's Weekend Tournament
Deadline: Mar 2
Jun 12-17 
Danny Sperry Memorial Junior Tournament
Deadline: Jun 4
Mar 11
Ogden Athletic Club  10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Mar 7
Mar 10-11
Sports Mall 16's Weekend Tournament
Deadline: Mar 2
Jul 10-15
Cottonwood Club Junior Classic
Deadline: Jul 2
Mar 24-25
Ivory Ridge 12-18 Futures Tournament
Deadline: Mar 17
Mar 31-Apr 1
Coach Mike's 18's Tournament
Deadline: Mar 23
July 17-22 
Coach Mike's Junior Tournament @ Liberty Park
Deadline: Jul 9
May 20
Ivory Ridge 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament
Deadline: May 16
April 7-8 
Spring Bloomington Duel in the Desert
Deadline: Mar 31 
Nov 17-25 
Thanksgiving Challenger
Deadline: Nov 9
Jun 10
Coach Mike's Tennis Academy @ Liberty Park 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Jun 6
April 21 - 22 
Park City MARC 14's Weekend Tournament
Deadline: Apr 13  
Nov 30-Dec 2
Park City Challenger
Deadline: Nov 23
Jul 15 
Coach Mike's Tennis Academy @ Liberty Park 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Jul 11
Apr 29-May 5  
Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice Breaker
Deadline: Apr 21
 
Aug 4-5
Ivory Ridge 12-18 Futures Tournament
Deadline: Jul 28
Jun 5-8
Desiree and Travie Bastain Memorial Junior Tournament
Deadline: May 28 
 
Aug 26 2017
Ivory Ridge 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament
Deadline: Aug 22
Jun  12-17
Danny Sperry Memorial Junior Tournament
Deadline: Jun 4
 
Sep 9  
Sports Mall 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Sep 5
Jun 19-24
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District Cup Tennis Championships
Deadline: Jun 9
 
Oct 26-28 
Park CIty 12 - 18 Futures Tournament
Deadline: Oct 20
Jun 26-Jun 28
The 32 Mountain
Deadline: Jun 20 
 
Oct 28
Park City 10 & Under One Day Futures Tournament 
Deadline: Oct 24
Jun 29-Jul 1
The 32 Valley
Deadline: Jun 20
 
Nov 4
Salt Lake Tennis 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Oct 30
Jul 5-8
Ogden Junior Tournament Series - July
Deadline Jun 29
 
Nov 18
Saint George 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Nov 14
Jul 10-15 
Cottonwood Club Junior Classic
Deadline: Jul 2
 
Dec 9
Ogden Athletic Club 10 & Under One Day
Deadline: Dec 5
Jul 17-22
Coach Mike's Junior Tournament at Liberty Park
Deadline: Jul 9
 
 
Jul 27-31
USTA BG16 Zone Team Championships
Deadline: APRIL 1
   
Jul 31-Aug 5
Ardene R. Bullard Memorial District Cup Tournament
Deadline: Jul 21
   
Aug 14-19
Ogden Junior Tournament Series - August
Deadline: Aug 7
   
Sept 1-2 
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters
Deadline: Aug 1
   
Sep 6-9
Ogden Junior Tournament Series - September
Deadline: Aug 30
   
Sept 14-18
David L. Freed Memorial Boy's Junior Tournament
Deadline: Sept 6
   
Sept 22-24 
Fall Bloomington Duel In The Desert
Deadline: Sept 15
   
Sept 25-Oct 7
Vivint Monster Mash Junior Tennis Bash
Deadline: Sept 17
   
Oct 12-16 
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior Tournament   
Deadline: Oct 4
   
Oct 20-21 
Bloomington Autumn Circuit
Deadline: Oct 13
   
Nov 3-4
Bloomington Great Gobbler Circuit
Deadline: Oct 27
   
Nov 13-18 
The Sports Academy Turkey Weekender 
Deadline: Nov 15
   
Nov 30-Dec 2 
Saint George Junior Holiday Shoot Out
Deadline: Nov 24
   
Dec 8-9 
Bloomington Santa Circuit

Deadline: Dec 01

   
Dec 23-30

Ogden Athletic Club Junior Singles Holiday Tournament

Deadline: Dec 18
   

 

Aug 4-5 
Ivory Ridge 12 - 18 Futures Tournament
Deadline Jul 28
Oct 26-28 
Park CIty 12 - 18 Futures Tournament
Deadline: Oct 20
 

 
 
 
 
Close